RBI Assistant prelims and mains cutoff 2016

Selection for RBI Assistant is done in two phases i.e. Preliminary and Main examination.

We bring to you cutoffs of prelims and mains of RBI assistant 2016 exam.
You can check the cutoff in your category and prepare accordingly.


RBI Assistant 2016 Prelims Cutoff Marks:

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Ahmedabad51.2568.0073.75
Bengaluru62.558.7568.0071.75
Bhopal68.553.2574.2577.75
Bhubaneshwar66.557.2579.75
Chandigarh67.0073.7581.50
Chennai70.2576.2578.25
Guwahati68.0057.5070.2572.50
Hyderabad73.7570.0078.0081.50
Jaipur69.0062.2576.0080.50
Jammu66.7550.7562.7576.00
Kanpur & Lucknow67.2563.0073.5079.75
Kolkata68.2572.7580.75
Mumbai63.7547.5066.0070.25
Nagpur68.0071.75
New Delhi70.0073.2581.00
Patna68.0065.2575.5080.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi68.7577.7581.00

RBI Assistant 2016 Mains Cut Off:

CategoryReasoningEnglish LanguageNumerical AbilityComputer KnowledgeGeneral Awareness
SC/ST/SC.EXS/ST.EXS/All PWD11.0011.0011.0011.0011.00
OBC/OBC-EXS12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
GENERAL/GEN-EXS14.0014.0014.0014.0014.00

RBI Assistant Mains 2017 GA and computer awareness course:  Click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!